Estimated value
£106,340
Median £2,045/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £111,500£134,000
Estimated value: £106,340Last sold (Jun 2023): £101,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Sales near B23 5DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 CURLEWS CLOSE B23 5XQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £60,000 | 50 | £1,200 | C | 89% |
72 TRIDENT CLOSE B23 5TB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 58 | £1,379 | C | 88% |
9 LAKES ROAD B23 7UL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 55 | £1,727 | C | 85% |
SOMERTON COURT, 7 TURFPITS LANE B23 5DS · Flat | Aug 2025 | £95,000 | 53 | £1,792 | C | 84% |
227 GRAVELLY LANE B23 5SF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £134,000 | 58 | £2,310 | D | 84% |
303 GRAVELLY LANE B23 5SR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £114,500 | 56 | £2,045 | E | 83% |
37 BOUNDARY ROAD B23 6GN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £111,500 | 52 | £2,144 | C | 83% |
78 NORTHCROFT WAY B23 6GE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 58 | £2,241 | B | 83% |
177 IVYFIELD ROAD B23 7HR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £76,000 | 53 | £1,434 | C | 82% |
26 GRAYSHOTT CLOSE B23 6JU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 57 | £2,105 | C | 82% |