Estimated value
£235,583
Median £2,647/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £225,000£293,000
Estimated value: £235,583Last sold (Oct 2025): £183,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near B23 5DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 WOODSOME GROVE B23 5JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 85 | £2,647 | C | 90% |
130 BROOMHILL ROAD B23 5AE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 81 | £3,086 | C | 89% |
2 GRAVELLY GARDENS B23 5WJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £293,000 | 96 | £3,052 | C | 87% |
51 SOMERTON DRIVE B23 5SU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 99 | £1,818 | C | 87% |
84 SOMERTON DRIVE B23 5SS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 82 | £2,988 | C | 87% |
26 BOWLING GREEN CLOSE B23 5QU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 88 | £2,273 | C | 87% |
26 WITTON LODGE ROAD B23 5AA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £197,000 | 79 | £2,494 | D | 87% |
231 JERRYS LANE B23 5PH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 76 | £2,895 | C | 86% |
5 ASHLEY ROAD B23 6BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £168,000 | 90 | £1,867 | C | 85% |