Estimated value
£204,129
Median £1,839/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £180,000£400,000
Estimated value: £204,129Last sold (Nov 2025): £230,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near B21 0TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 BABINGTON ROAD B21 0QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,320 | 79 | £1,839 | C | 84% |
69 FARNHAM ROAD B21 8EQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 112 | £3,571 | C | 83% |
93 TEW PARK ROAD B21 0TP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £178,000 | 91 | £1,956 | D | 82% |
30 CROCKETTS ROAD B21 0HJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 117 | £1,538 | D | 82% |
13 BRUNSWICK ROAD B21 9AQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 96 | £1,146 | D | 81% |
15 AYLESFORD ROAD B21 8DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 121 | £1,157 | C | 81% |
35 ALEXANDRA ROAD B21 0PL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 83 | £1,747 | D | 81% |
83 BABINGTON ROAD B21 0QD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £187,000 | 107 | £1,748 | D | 80% |
21 SCHOLARS CLOSE B21 0UB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 93 | £2,634 | C | 80% |