HouseValuation
Home·B20·Valuation

9, CHALFONT ROAD, B20 3RF

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£208,034

Median £2,419/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,820Median £210,000£305,000
Estimated value: £208,034Last sold (Jul 2004): £108,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B20 3RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CHALFONT ROAD
B20 3RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£152,82079£1,934E93%
42 NORMANDY ROAD
B20 3BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00093£2,419E87%
114 WELLINGTON ROAD
B20 2SD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00091£2,308D85%
32 CORNWALL ROAD
B20 2HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00083£1,867D85%
223 THE BROADWAY
B20 3EU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00092£2,174D85%
24 WEEFORD DRIVE
B20 1HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,00096£3,177D84%
81 PUTNEY ROAD
B20 3QT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00087£2,529D84%
7 ASHCROFT GROVE
B20 3WG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00095£2,947B83%
6 CHURCH VALE
B20 3SH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£182,00094£1,936D83%
10 KENILWORTH ROAD
B20 3HG · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00081£2,531D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address