HouseValuation
Home·B20·Valuation

66, CALTHORPE ROAD, B20 3LY

Terraced·143·EPC D
Estimated value
£284,141

Median £1,987/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £258,000£300,000
Estimated value: £284,141Last sold (Jun 2002): £55,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B20 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
82 EARLSBURY GARDENS
B20 3AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,000139£2,158C88%
5 WINCHESTER ROAD
B20 3AL · Terraced
Oct 2025£258,000162£1,593D86%
20 (FLAT 2) EARLSBURY GARDENS
B20 3AF · Terraced
Jul 2025£300,000151£1,987D83%
30 TEWKESBURY ROAD
B20 3DX · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,000106£2,170D83%
10 ENDWOOD COURT ROAD
B20 2RY · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,000159£1,824E82%
23 HAUGHTON ROAD
B20 3LE · Terraced
Aug 2025£285,000161£1,770E81%
34 FRIARY ROAD
B20 1BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,000105£1,429D80%
48 THE BROADWAY
B20 3EA · Terraced
Aug 2025£235,000104£2,260D78%
160 PUTNEY ROAD
B20 3QT · Terraced
Aug 2025£180,000102£1,765D78%
2 CHURCH GROVE
B20 3TP · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00073£2,397D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address