Estimated value
£229,808
Median £2,168/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £180,000£232,000
Estimated value: £229,808Last sold (Dec 2009): £155,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near B20 3DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 THORNBURY ROAD B20 3DE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £232,000 | 107 | £2,168 | E | 86% |
74 DAVEY ROAD B20 3EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 100 | £2,250 | D | 86% |
30 TEWKESBURY ROAD B20 3DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 106 | £2,170 | D | 86% |
56 WILTON ROAD B20 3SE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 99 | £1,061 | E | 85% |
17 HUTTON ROAD B20 3RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 77 | £2,338 | E | 85% |
142 NORMANDY ROAD B20 3BB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 121 | £1,488 | E | 84% |
42 NORMANDY ROAD B20 3BD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 93 | £2,419 | E | 84% |
31 WENLOCK ROAD B20 3HR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £161,307 | 93 | £1,734 | D | 83% |
34 FRIARY ROAD B20 1BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 105 | £1,429 | D | 83% |