HouseValuation
Home·B20·Valuation

28, ENDWOOD COURT ROAD, B20 2RY

Terraced·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£253,878

Median £1,938/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £275,000£361,000
Estimated value: £253,878Last sold (Oct 2024): £249,999

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B20 2RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ENDWOOD COURT ROAD
B20 2RY · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,000159£1,824E88%
57 HANDSWORTH WOOD ROAD
B20 2DH · Terraced
Feb 2026£293,000115£2,548C87%
167 GROVE LANE
B20 2HE · Terraced
Sept 2025£217,000112£1,938D85%
82 EARLSBURY GARDENS
B20 3AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,000139£2,158C83%
6 IRETON ROAD
B20 2NB · Terraced
Jun 2025£361,000118£3,059D82%
209 WELLINGTON ROAD
B20 2EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£130,00098£1,327D82%
41 ROMILLY AVENUE
B20 2AT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,000115£2,391D81%
34 FRIARY ROAD
B20 1BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,000105£1,429D80%
22 FRIARY ROAD
B20 1BB · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00094£1,702D79%
56 CORNWALL ROAD
B20 2HZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00093£1,720C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address