HouseValuation
Home·B20·Valuation

18, ENDWOOD COURT ROAD, B20 2RY

Semi-detached·158·EPC E
Estimated value
£364,664

Median £2,308/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £350,000£402,500
Estimated value: £364,664Last sold (Jul 2022): £250,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near B20 2RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ENDWOOD COURT ROAD
B20 2RY · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,000159£1,824E91%
34 ENDWOOD COURT ROAD
B20 2RY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£325,000160£2,031D87%
41 ROMILLY AVENUE
B20 2AT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,000115£2,391D78%
194 GROVE LANE
B20 2EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£240,000157£1,529D77%
17 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
B20 2PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£370,000175£2,114D77%
70 BAYSWATER ROAD
B20 3AJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£395,000164£2,409D76%
47 SOMERSET ROAD
B20 2JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£402,500142£2,835D76%
9 BEWLYS AVENUE
B20 1LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£365,000136£2,684E76%
97 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
B20 2PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£350,000178£1,966D75%
114 WELLINGTON ROAD
B20 2SD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00091£2,308D75%

Dig deeper into this address