HouseValuation
Home·B20·Valuation

46, LIMBERLOST CLOSE, B20 2NU

Flat·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£92,718

Median £1,818/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,000Median £85,000£135,000
Estimated value: £92,718Last sold (Nov 2007): £95,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B20 2NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 LIMBERLOST CLOSE
B20 2NU · Flat
Jan 2026£73,00038£1,921D89%
1 (APARTMENT 2) JUBILEE DRIVE
B20 2SU · Flat
Dec 2025£99,50066£1,508D82%
48 LIMBERLOST CLOSE
B20 2NU · Flat
Aug 2025£60,00043£1,395C81%
7 ROMULUS CLOSE
B20 2AR · Flat
Apr 2025£80,00044£1,818D81%
MENTONE COURT, 5 (FLAT 4) HAWTHORN PARK
B20 1AD · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00064£2,109D79%
3 (APARTMENT 7) JUBILEE DRIVE
B20 2SU · Flat
Dec 2024£135,00057£2,368D78%
9 BUTLERS CLOSE
B20 2PF · Flat
Mar 2025£102,50054£1,898C78%
12 RICHMOND CLOSE
B20 2NZ · Flat
Aug 2024£39,00049£796D76%
PENDA COURT, 161A (FLAT 10) HAMSTEAD ROAD
B20 2RL · Flat
Jun 2024£85,00054£1,574D75%
PENDA COURT, 161A (FLAT 5) HAMSTEAD ROAD
B20 2RL · Flat
May 2024£80,00054£1,481D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address