HouseValuation
Home·B20·Valuation

33, LIMBERLOST CLOSE, B20 2NU

Flat·47·EPC E
Estimated value
£73,978

Median £1,574/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,000Median £92,000£110,000
Estimated value: £73,978Last sold (Oct 2014): £55,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near B20 2NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 LIMBERLOST CLOSE
B20 2NU · Flat
Jan 2026£73,00038£1,921D86%
48 LIMBERLOST CLOSE
B20 2NU · Flat
Aug 2025£60,00043£1,395C84%
7 ROMULUS CLOSE
B20 2AR · Flat
Apr 2025£80,00044£1,818D78%
TRIDENT COURT (FLAT 25) BUTLERS ROAD
B20 2NX · Flat
May 2025£92,00059£1,559E76%
11 BUTLERS CLOSE
B20 2PF · Flat
Jun 2024£107,00054£1,981E75%
9 BUTLERS CLOSE
B20 2PF · Flat
Mar 2025£102,50054£1,898C75%
8 (APARTMENT 1) NURSERY DRIVE
B20 2SW · Flat
Jan 2026£110,000 - - - 74%
12 RICHMOND CLOSE
B20 2NZ · Flat
Aug 2024£39,00049£796D73%
1 (APARTMENT 2) JUBILEE DRIVE
B20 2SU · Flat
Dec 2025£99,50066£1,508D73%
PENDA COURT, 161A (FLAT 10) HAMSTEAD ROAD
B20 2RL · Flat
Jun 2024£85,00054£1,574D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address