Estimated value
£79,992
Median £1,818/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,000Median £99,500£175,000
Estimated value: £79,992Last sold (Jun 2022): £99,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near B20 2LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 LIMBERLOST CLOSE B20 2NU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £73,000 | 38 | £1,921 | D | 86% |
7 ROMULUS CLOSE B20 2AR · Flat | Apr 2025 | £80,000 | 44 | £1,818 | D | 78% |
48 LIMBERLOST CLOSE B20 2NU · Flat | Aug 2025 | £60,000 | 43 | £1,395 | C | 78% |
8 (APARTMENT 1) NURSERY DRIVE B20 2SW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
12 RICHMOND CLOSE B20 2NZ · Flat | Aug 2024 | £39,000 | 49 | £796 | D | 73% |
1 (APARTMENT 2) JUBILEE DRIVE B20 2SU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £99,500 | 66 | £1,508 | D | 73% |
27 PACKWOOD CLOSE B20 2DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 43 | £4,070 | C | 72% |
TRIDENT COURT (FLAT 25) BUTLERS ROAD B20 2NX · Flat | May 2025 | £92,000 | 59 | £1,559 | E | 70% |
MENTONE COURT, 5 (FLAT 4) HAWTHORN PARK B20 1AD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 64 | £2,109 | D | 69% |