Estimated value
£243,455
Median £2,117/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £225,000£361,000
Estimated value: £243,455Last sold (Dec 2008): £148,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near B20 2EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
209 WELLINGTON ROAD B20 2EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 98 | £1,327 | D | 85% |
57 HANDSWORTH WOOD ROAD B20 2DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £293,000 | 115 | £2,548 | C | 84% |
34 FRIARY ROAD B20 1BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 105 | £1,429 | D | 83% |
167 GROVE LANE B20 2HE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £217,000 | 112 | £1,938 | D | 82% |
74 DAVEY ROAD B20 3EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 100 | £2,250 | D | 81% |
30 TEWKESBURY ROAD B20 3DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 106 | £2,170 | D | 81% |
196 GROVE LANE B20 2EX · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £235,000 | 111 | £2,117 | D | 80% |
56 WILTON ROAD B20 3SE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 99 | £1,061 | E | 80% |
142 NORMANDY ROAD B20 3BB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 121 | £1,488 | E | 79% |