HouseValuation
Home·B20·Valuation

176, WELLINGTON ROAD, B20 2EE

Flat·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£130,962

Median £1,898/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £110,000£225,000
Estimated value: £130,962Last sold (Feb 2020): £100,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near B20 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 (APARTMENT 2) JUBILEE DRIVE
B20 2SU · Flat
Dec 2025£99,50066£1,508D85%
MENTONE COURT, 5 (FLAT 4) HAWTHORN PARK
B20 1AD · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00064£2,109D82%
2 (FLAT 4) SELBORNE ROAD
B20 2DW · Flat
Jan 2025£98,00062£1,581C79%
2 (FLAT 3) SELBORNE ROAD
B20 2DW · Flat
Jan 2025£98,00062£1,581C79%
1 (APARTMENT 4) JUBILEE DRIVE
B20 2SU · Flat
Mar 2025£130,00066£1,970D77%
TRIDENT COURT (FLAT 25) BUTLERS ROAD
B20 2NX · Flat
May 2025£92,00059£1,559E76%
7 PARKLANDS AVENUE
B20 2SY · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00061£3,689D75%
3 LARCHFIELD CLOSE
B20 2LZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00063£3,492C75%
9 BUTLERS CLOSE
B20 2PF · Flat
Mar 2025£102,50054£1,898C75%
ENDWOOD COURT (FLAT 23) HANDSWORTH WOOD ROAD
B20 2RZ · Flat
Mar 2025£110,00065£1,692E75%

Dig deeper into this address