HouseValuation
Home·B20·Valuation

77, HOLLY ROAD, B20 2BX

Terraced·177·EPC G
Estimated value
£313,290

Median £1,770/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £290,000£320,000
Estimated value: £313,290Last sold (Nov 2017): £200,000

A
Now: 1/100 (G)Potential: 62/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 1/100 to 62/100 - a gain of 61 points.

Sales near B20 2BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ENDWOOD COURT ROAD
B20 2RY · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,000159£1,824E84%
17 SELBORNE ROAD
B20 2DN · Terraced
Mar 2025£320,000184£1,739E74%
23 HAUGHTON ROAD
B20 3LE · Terraced
Aug 2025£285,000161£1,770E73%
5 WINCHESTER ROAD
B20 3AL · Terraced
Oct 2025£258,000162£1,593D72%
50 EARLSBURY GARDENS
B20 3AF · Terraced
Jun 2025£270,000193£1,399E72%
82 EARLSBURY GARDENS
B20 3AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,000139£2,158C71%
33 HAMSTEAD HALL ROAD
B20 1HT · Terraced
Aug 2025£200,000176£1,136C71%
50 EARLSBURY GARDENS
B20 3AF · Terraced
Mar 2025£237,500193£1,231E70%
20 (FLAT 2) EARLSBURY GARDENS
B20 3AF · Terraced
Jul 2025£300,000151£1,987D69%
57 HANDSWORTH WOOD ROAD
B20 2DH · Terraced
Feb 2026£293,000115£2,548C69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address