Estimated value
£257,640
Median £2,260/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £235,000£361,000
Estimated value: £257,640Last sold (Sept 2024): £400,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near B20 2AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
209 WELLINGTON ROAD B20 2EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 98 | £1,327 | D | 88% |
57 HANDSWORTH WOOD ROAD B20 2DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £293,000 | 115 | £2,548 | C | 87% |
34 FRIARY ROAD B20 1BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 105 | £1,429 | D | 86% |
167 GROVE LANE B20 2HE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £217,000 | 112 | £1,938 | D | 85% |
74 DAVEY ROAD B20 3EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 100 | £2,250 | D | 84% |
30 TEWKESBURY ROAD B20 3DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 106 | £2,170 | D | 84% |
6 IRETON ROAD B20 2NB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £361,000 | 118 | £3,059 | D | 82% |
41 ROMILLY AVENUE B20 2AT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 115 | £2,391 | D | 81% |
98 MILLFIELD ROAD B20 1EB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 97 | £3,247 | C | 79% |