HouseValuation
Home·B19·Valuation

20, WESTTHORPE GROVE, B19 3DA

Flat·65·EPC E
Estimated value
£106,470

Median £1,638/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £113,000£185,000
Estimated value: £106,470Last sold (Nov 2002): £32,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near B19 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 WESTTHORPE GROVE
B19 3DA · Flat
Aug 2025£150,00081£1,852E84%
CADBURY HOUSE (FLAT 27) GREAT HAMPTON ROW
B19 3BB · Flat
Feb 2025£70,00061£1,148E80%
166 HEATHFIELD ROAD
B19 1JF · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00067£2,761D71%
142 CHURCH STREET
B19 1QH · Terraced
Dec 2025£69,00072£958E71%
47 WESTTHORPE GROVE
B19 3DA · Flat
Mar 2022£115,00069£1,667D71%
RYLAND HOUSE (FLAT 39) GREAT HAMPTON ROW
B19 3JH · Flat
Jan 2025£65,00054£1,204D70%
HOLLAND HOUSE (FLAT 9) GREAT HAMPTON ROW
B19 3JJ · Flat
May 2025£60,00053£1,132C69%
115 ANGLESEY STREET
B19 1QX · Terraced
Sept 2025£95,00063£1,508E68%
50 MARKFORD WALK
B19 2HD · Terraced
Dec 2025£113,00069£1,638D68%
103 GUILDFORD DRIVE
B19 2LD · Terraced
Nov 2025£135,00073£1,849D67%

Dig deeper into this address