Estimated value
£310,975
Median £1,777/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £290,000£375,000
Estimated value: £310,975Last sold (Oct 2006): £124,999
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near B19 1SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 HEATHFIELD ROAD B19 1HB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 190 | £1,974 | D | 77% |
79 VILLA ROAD B19 1NH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
191 BURBURY STREET B19 1TL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 139 | £1,223 | D | 74% |
72 LEONARD ROAD B19 1JJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £230,000 | 124 | £1,855 | E | 72% |
4 WESTON ROAD B19 1EH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £210,000 | 148 | £1,419 | E | 71% |
38 HATFIELD ROAD B19 1JR · Semi-detached | Feb 2024 | £290,000 | 161 | £1,801 | D | 71% |
27 SALISBURY ROAD B19 1NB · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £295,000 | 166 | £1,777 | E | 70% |
12 HAMSTEAD ROAD B19 1DB · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £330,000 | 194 | £1,701 | D | 68% |
44 LEONARD ROAD B19 1JU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £265,000 | 139 | £1,906 | D | 68% |