HouseValuation
Home·B18·Valuation

29, HIGHFIELD TERRACE, B18 7JA

Terraced·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£158,730

Median £2,405/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,500Median £160,000£465,000
Estimated value: £158,730Last sold (Oct 2017): £128,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B18 7JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HARMER STREET
B18 7RT · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,50073£2,062D88%
22 LANSDOWNE STREET
B18 7EE · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,00064£2,500C86%
17 HARMER STREET
B18 7RT · Terraced
Oct 2025£123,50073£1,692D86%
87 BROOKFIELD ROAD
B18 7JA · Terraced
Feb 2025£180,00060£3,000D86%
188 BACCHUS ROAD
B18 4QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,32066£2,126D85%
1 VICARAGE ROAD
B18 5NQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00073£6,370D85%
148 JAMES TURNER STREET
B18 4NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£139,00070£1,986D85%
165 JAMES TURNER STREET
B18 4NF · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,00062£2,339D83%
6 SOUTH ROAD AVENUE
B18 5JR · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,00073£3,014C83%
96 NEW SPRING STREET
B18 7LZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£178,00074£2,405C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address