HouseValuation
Home·B17·Valuation

3, ROSE ROAD, B17 9LL

Terraced·155·EPC C
Estimated value
£607,290

Median £3,918/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £570,000£770,000
Estimated value: £607,290Last sold (Feb 2017): £295,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B17 9LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80C STATION ROAD
B17 9LX · Terraced
Dec 2025£570,000162£3,519C88%
32 LONSDALE ROAD
B17 9RA · Terraced
Dec 2025£713,200156£4,572D85%
87 STATION ROAD
B17 9LR · Terraced
Dec 2025£490,000149£3,289D85%
7 OAKLANDS AVENUE
B17 9TU · Terraced
Aug 2025£540,000164£3,293C85%
21 LONSDALE ROAD
B17 9QX · Terraced
Nov 2025£770,000177£4,350D84%
37 CARLESS AVENUE
B17 9BN · Terraced
Jan 2026£625,000122£5,123C83%
78 RAVENHURST ROAD
B17 9SP · Terraced
Oct 2025£765,000165£4,636D83%
24 HAMPTON COURT ROAD
B17 9AE · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,000113£1,991D81%
24 HAMPTON COURT ROAD
B17 9AE · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,000113£1,681D81%
37 LONSDALE ROAD
B17 9QX · Terraced
Nov 2025£525,000134£3,918E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address