HouseValuation
Home·B17·Valuation

155, KNIGHTLOW ROAD, B17 8PY

Detached·162·EPC D
Estimated value
£726,570

Median £4,485/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £860,000£1,095,000
Estimated value: £726,570Last sold (Dec 2019): £720,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B17 8PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 CARDINAL CLOSE
B17 8EU · Detached
Dec 2025£460,000143£3,217C84%
14 GREENSIDE
B17 0BT · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000156£4,808D84%
129 KNIGHTLOW ROAD
B17 8PX · Detached
Jan 2026£900,000164£5,488B83%
52 GILLHURST ROAD
B17 8PB · Detached
Jan 2026£873,000201£4,343D83%
19 DUNCOMBE GROVE
B17 8SJ · Detached
Jun 2025£595,000158£3,766D82%
275 LORDSWOOD ROAD
B17 8QL · Detached
Dec 2025£915,000204£4,485D82%
5 BLACKBUSHE CLOSE
B17 8SB · Detached
Apr 2025£1,095,000160£6,844D81%
11 WYCKHAM CLOSE
B17 0TB · Detached
Oct 2025£530,000165£3,212D81%
45 KELMSCOTT ROAD
B17 8QW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£860,000144£5,972D80%
421 CITY ROAD
B17 8LD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,000140£2,250D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address