Estimated value
£1,077,120
Median £2,805/m² in your area × 384 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£134,000Median £285,000£910,000
Estimated value: £1,077,120Last sold (Mar 2025): £925,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near B17 8BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 WILLOW AVENUE B17 8HD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 198 | £1,439 | D | 72% |
57 WESTBURY ROAD B17 8HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £193,000 | 81 | £2,383 | C | 71% |
24 SWINDON ROAD B17 8JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £183,000 | 76 | £2,408 | D | 70% |
32 FUGELMERE CLOSE B17 8SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £343,000 | 94 | £3,649 | D | 69% |
36 GEORGE DIXON ROAD B17 8LQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 123 | £2,805 | C | 68% |
22 CROOKHAM CLOSE B17 8RR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 110 | £3,273 | C | 68% |
445 - 447 HAGLEY ROAD B17 8BL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £910,000 | 618 | £1,472 | D | 68% |
39 STATION ROAD B17 9LP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £283,000 | 59 | £4,797 | C | 68% |
115 POOLE CRESCENT B17 0PE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £134,000 | 98 | £1,367 | C | 67% |