Estimated value
£561,582
Median £4,457/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £485,000£750,000
Estimated value: £561,582Last sold (Dec 1995): £77,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near B17 0SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 GREENSIDE B17 0BT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £474,000 | 91 | £5,209 | D | 85% |
31 WHEATS AVENUE B17 0RH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 110 | £4,409 | E | 84% |
14 GREENSIDE B17 0BT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £750,000 | 156 | £4,808 | D | 83% |
14 OLD CHURCH ROAD B17 0BB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £730,000 | 113 | £6,460 | D | 83% |
5 BITON CLOSE B17 0AL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £575,000 | 129 | £4,457 | D | 82% |
118 OSMASTON ROAD B17 0TN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 111 | £3,333 | D | 82% |
193 QUINTON ROAD B17 0RN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 143 | £2,378 | D | 80% |
121 WEYMOOR ROAD B17 0RT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £345,000 | 122 | £2,828 | C | 80% |
142 KNIGHTLOW ROAD B17 8QA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £745,000 | 129 | £5,775 | D | 80% |