HouseValuation
Home·B17·Valuation

30, ELFORD ROAD, B17 0SA

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£341,408

Median £3,632/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £360,000£474,000
Estimated value: £341,408Last sold (Jun 2022): £307,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B17 0SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 OSMASTON ROAD
B17 0TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£378,53092£4,114D90%
75 METCHLEY LANE
B17 0HT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,00085£4,706D87%
18 WHEATS AVENUE
B17 0RJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£317,500101£3,144D87%
26 WHEATS AVENUE
B17 0RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00096£3,438D86%
46 RODBOURNE ROAD
B17 0PN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00088£3,352D86%
49 HARTLEDON ROAD
B17 0AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£385,000106£3,632D85%
10 GREENSIDE
B17 0BT · Detached
Mar 2026£474,00091£5,209D85%
50 OSMASTON ROAD
B17 0TL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000106£3,396C85%
64 WOODLEIGH AVENUE
B17 0NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00078£3,462D85%
47 DERRY CLOSE
B17 0TR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00090£3,667C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address