HouseValuation
Home·B16·Valuation

51, MARINER AVENUE, B16 9DF

Semi-detached·134·EPC C
Estimated value
£436,974

Median £3,261/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £400,000£460,000
Estimated value: £436,974Last sold (Oct 2001): £142,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near B16 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
114 STANMORE ROAD
B16 0SX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,000133£3,459D82%
16 RESERVOIR RETREAT
B16 9EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£386,000160£2,413C81%
25A HAROLD ROAD
B16 9DW · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000126£3,175C81%
58 BARLEY ROAD
B16 0QE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,000123£2,398C81%
29 SOUTH LOOP SQUARE
B16 0AQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,000138£3,261C78%
50 STANMORE ROAD
B16 9TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00082£3,841C78%
50 STANMORE ROAD
B16 9TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00082£3,841C78%
1 BARLEYCORN DRIVE
B16 0NA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000128£2,148D78%
165 PORTLAND ROAD
B16 9TD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£430,000114£3,772D77%
25 SOUTH LOOP SQUARE
B16 0AQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£442,000138£3,203C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address