HouseValuation
Home·B16·Valuation

116, SYMPHONY COURT, B16 8AG

Flat·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£153,400

Median £3,068/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £160,000£290,000
Estimated value: £153,400Last sold (Dec 2008): £145,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near B16 8AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 (APARTMENT 34) RYLAND STREET
B16 8DB · Flat
Oct 2025£169,99551£3,333C86%
LIBERTY PLACE, 26 - 38 (APARTMENT 75) SHEEPCOTE STREET
B16 8JB · Flat
May 2025£290,00052£5,577C82%
42 (APARTMENT 54) RYLAND STREET
B16 8BZ · Flat
Nov 2025£90,00061£1,475C81%
42 (APARTMENT 79) RYLAND STREET
B16 8BZ · Flat
Oct 2025£88,00061£1,443C80%
BRINDLEY POINT, 20 (FLAT 28) SHEEPCOTE STREET
B16 8AE · Flat
Mar 2026£110,00071£1,549C79%
30 (FLAT 16) MARINER AVENUE
B16 9DL · Flat
Jul 2025£183,00043£4,256C79%
SARGENT HOUSE (45) SYMPHONY COURT
B16 8AF · Flat
May 2025£205,00048£4,271B79%
38 (APARTMENT 28) RYLAND STREET
B16 8DD · Flat
Nov 2024£135,00044£3,068C78%
38 (APARTMENT 78) RYLAND STREET
B16 8DD · Flat
Nov 2024£135,00044£3,068C78%
23 BELLCROFT
B16 8EJ · Flat