HouseValuation
Home·B16·Valuation

32, SHENSTONE ROAD, B16 0NU

Terraced·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£179,069

Median £2,453/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £184,000£385,000
Estimated value: £179,069Last sold (Sept 2023): £171,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B16 0NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 WIGGIN STREET
B16 0AH · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00082£1,707D87%
31 MARROWAY STREET
B16 0AN · Terraced
Sept 2025£385,00076£5,066D85%
47 SHENSTONE ROAD
B16 0PF · Terraced
Sept 2025£170,00081£2,099D85%
231 SHENSTONE ROAD
B16 0PG · Terraced
Sept 2025£180,00078£2,308D85%
THE LIMES (8) DAISY ROAD
B16 9ED · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00064£3,438D83%
62 BREWERS SQUARE
B16 0PN · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,00056£4,911C81%
11 SHETLAND CLOSE
B16 0RF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00078£4,487D81%
76 ASHBOURNE ROAD
B16 0JS · Terraced
Nov 2025£90,00089£1,011D81%
57 MARROWAY STREET
B16 0AN · Terraced
Mar 2025£180,50078£2,314D81%
5 THE GROVE
B16 9EB · Terraced
Sept 2025£184,00075£2,453D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address