HouseValuation
Home·B16·Valuation

3, HALLEWELL ROAD, B16 0LP

Semi-detached·169·EPC D
Estimated value
£363,012

Median £2,148/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £310,000£460,000
Estimated value: £363,012Last sold (Aug 2020): £350,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B16 0LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 CITY ROAD
B16 0HG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,000179£1,508D85%
43 HALLEWELL ROAD
B16 0LP · Semi-detached
May 2025£300,000174£1,724E85%
43 HALLEWELL ROAD
B16 0LP · Semi-detached
May 2025£300,000174£1,724E85%
114 STANMORE ROAD
B16 0SX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,000133£3,459D84%
49 HALLEWELL ROAD
B16 0LP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,000140£2,179E83%
57 HALLEWELL ROAD
B16 0LP · Semi-detached
Jul 2024£375,000182£2,060D82%
215 ROTTON PARK ROAD
B16 0LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,000152£2,237E81%
57 ROEBUCK ROAD
B16 0QG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£417,000165£2,527C81%
32 LINK ROAD
B16 0EP · Terraced
Jan 2026£310,000156£1,987E80%
1 BARLEYCORN DRIVE
B16 0NA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000128£2,148D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address