HouseValuation
Home·B15·Valuation

8, CHANCELLORS CLOSE, B15 3UJ

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£428,352

Median £4,656/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,500Median £372,500£475,000
Estimated value: £428,352Last sold (Apr 1999): £127,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B15 3UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 HARRISONS GREEN
B15 3LH · Terraced
Feb 2026£431,50081£5,327D84%
18 CHANCELLORS CLOSE
B15 3UJ · Detached
Oct 2025£372,50080£4,656C83%
29 BERROW DRIVE
B15 3UA · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,00089£3,820D81%
16 HARRISONS GREEN
B15 3LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£460,00081£5,679D81%
81 CHRISTCHURCH CLOSE
B15 3NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£330,00099£3,333D78%
36 BALCASKIE CLOSE
B15 3UE · Detached
Apr 2025£475,00083£5,723D75%
15 HARRISONS ROAD
B15 3QR · Semi-detached
Jun 2024£465,00086£5,407D75%
22 CHANCELLORS CLOSE
B15 3UJ · Detached
May 2024£370,00087£4,253D75%
15 MOSS HOUSE CLOSE
B15 1HF · Terraced
Jan 2026£94,50079£1,196C75%
BROMFORD GARDENS, 2 (FLAT 9) WESTFIELD ROAD
B15 3XD · Flat
Feb 2026£180,00079£2,278C75%

Dig deeper into this address