HouseValuation
Home·B15·Valuation

32, CHANCELLORS CLOSE, B15 3UJ

Detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£410,179

Median £5,327/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,500Median £431,500£475,000
Estimated value: £410,179Last sold (Jun 2021): £463,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B15 3UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CHANCELLORS CLOSE
B15 3UJ · Detached
Oct 2025£372,50080£4,656C89%
36 BALCASKIE CLOSE
B15 3UE · Detached
Apr 2025£475,00083£5,723D81%
22 CHANCELLORS CLOSE
B15 3UJ · Detached
May 2024£370,00087£4,253D81%
7 CHADBROOK CREST
B15 3RL · Flat
Mar 2026£170,50066£2,583D79%
18 HARRISONS GREEN
B15 3LH · Terraced
Feb 2026£431,50081£5,327D78%
7 BERROW DRIVE
B15 3UA · Detached
Nov 2024£460,00084£5,476D78%
BROMFORD GARDENS, 2 (FLAT 9) WESTFIELD ROAD
B15 3XD · Flat
Feb 2026£180,00079£2,278C75%
16 HARRISONS GREEN
B15 3LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£460,00081£5,679D75%
7 OAK HILL DRIVE
B15 3UG · Detached
Mar 2024£450,00073£6,164D74%
CROFTERS COURT (FLAT 1) HARRISONS ROAD
B15 3QR · Flat
Nov 2025£260,00074£3,514C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address