Estimated value
£590,000
Median £5,000/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £597,500£815,000
Estimated value: £590,000Last sold (Jan 2023): £600,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 30 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 PARKFIELD CLOSE B15 2NP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 117 | £5,000 | D | 83% |
33 OAK HILL DRIVE B15 3UG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £597,500 | 151 | £3,957 | B | 81% |
19 RODMAN CLOSE B15 3PE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £750,000 | 119 | £6,303 | D | 80% |
6 BISHBURY CLOSE B15 3NU · Detached | Jan 2025 | £515,000 | 128 | £4,023 | E | 79% |
36 OAK HILL DRIVE B15 3UG · Detached | Jun 2024 | £644,000 | 134 | £4,806 | D | 78% |
12 BISHBURY CLOSE B15 3NU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £635,000 | 146 | £4,349 | C | 75% |
32 CHRISTCHURCH CLOSE B15 3NE · Detached | Apr 2024 | £305,000 | 101 | £3,020 | E | 74% |
27 NIALL CLOSE B15 3LU · Detached | Aug 2024 | £590,000 | 101 | £5,842 | D | 73% |
36 BALCASKIE CLOSE B15 3UE · Detached | Apr 2025 | £475,000 | 83 | £5,723 | D | 72% |
5 ANTRINGHAM GARDENS B15 3QL · Detached | Mar 2025 | £815,000 | 147 | £5,544 | D | 71% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address