HouseValuation
Home·B15·Valuation

2, WHETSTONE CLOSE, B15 2QL

Semi-detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£225,285

Median £3,265/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £222,000£365,000
Estimated value: £225,285Last sold (Jun 2021): £180,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near B15 2QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
121 BELL BARN ROAD
B15 2BQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£330,00077£4,286C83%
6 NIGHTINGALE CLOSE
B15 2NN · Terraced
Dec 2025£267,50059£4,534C82%
18 LANGLEY WALK
B15 2EN · Terraced
Oct 2025£365,00075£4,867C80%
15 MOSS HOUSE CLOSE
B15 1HF · Terraced
Jan 2026£94,50079£1,196C78%
LINCOLN APARTMENTS, 3 (5) LEXINGTON GARDENS
B15 2DS · Flat
Nov 2025£148,00071£2,085C75%
EDENCROFT (FLAT 1) WHEELEYS ROAD
B15 2LW · Flat
Jan 2026£75,00059£1,271D74%
10 NIGHTINGALE CLOSE
B15 2NN · Terraced
Mar 2025£320,00065£4,923C74%
HAMILTON APARTMENTS, 2 (27) SPRING STREET
B15 2DQ · Flat
Jan 2026£222,00068£3,265D74%
AVON HOUSE (FLAT 30) GREAT COLMORE STREET
B15 2AS · Flat
Oct 2025£102,50061£1,680C74%
88 LEASOW DRIVE
B15 2SW · Flat
Oct 2025£135,00059£2,288C74%

Dig deeper into this address