HouseValuation
Home·B14·Valuation

29, AVENUE ROAD, B14 7TH

Terraced·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£260,784

Median £3,622/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £275,000£410,000
Estimated value: £260,784Last sold (Sept 2021): £275,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near B14 7TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 MILFORD PLACE
B14 7LF · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00069£1,739D91%
4 ALL SAINTS ROAD
B14 7LL · Terraced
Feb 2026£410,00075£5,467D90%
19 WATERLOO ROAD
B14 7SD · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,00081£3,580D89%
58 AVENUE ROAD
B14 7TJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£315,00082£3,841C86%
91 MELTON ROAD
B14 7ET · Terraced
Oct 2025£282,50077£3,669D86%
25 GORLESTON ROAD
B14 4NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£217,50082£2,652D85%
5 GADDESBY ROAD
B14 7EX · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,00066£4,167D85%
76 YORK ROAD
B14 7RP · Terraced
Dec 2025£268,00074£3,622C85%
37 PRINCE OF WALES LANE
B14 4LB · Terraced
Feb 2026£187,50065£2,885D85%
187 GLASTONBURY ROAD
B14 4DX · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00070£2,286D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address