Estimated value
£453,416
Median £2,983/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £433,000£475,000
Estimated value: £453,416Last sold (Sept 1996): £52,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near B14 7EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 STATION ROAD B14 7SS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 138 | £3,261 | C | 85% |
65 INSTITUTE ROAD B14 7EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 121 | £2,851 | E | 84% |
242 GRANGE ROAD B14 7RT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 144 | £1,875 | D | 83% |
54 GRANGE ROAD B14 7RJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 119 | £2,983 | E | 82% |
19 ADDISON ROAD B14 7EN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £433,000 | 155 | £2,794 | C | 82% |
54 LIVINGSTONE ROAD B14 6DJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 155 | £3,065 | E | 82% |
84 SPRINGFIELD ROAD B14 7DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £318,250 | 107 | £2,974 | D | 81% |
44 STATION ROAD B14 7SR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 160 | £2,813 | D | 81% |
142 ADDISON ROAD B14 7EP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £410,000 | 133 | £3,083 | D | 81% |