HouseValuation
Home·B14·Valuation

16, GOLDSMITH ROAD, B14 7EE

Semi-detached·117·EPC E
Estimated value
£349,011

Median £2,983/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £355,000£418,000
Estimated value: £349,011Last sold (Dec 2016): £298,150

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near B14 7EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
88 INSTITUTE ROAD
B14 7EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000105£3,048E88%
65 INSTITUTE ROAD
B14 7EY · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,000121£2,851E84%
51 GOLDSMITH ROAD
B14 7EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,000131£2,786D84%
155 WARSTOCK ROAD
B14 4SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000113£2,257D82%
54 GRANGE ROAD
B14 7RJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£355,000119£2,983E82%
7 LEVERET DRIVE
B14 7DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,000118£3,347C82%
38 HANNON ROAD
B14 6BP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£418,000122£3,426E82%
114 INSTITUTE ROAD
B14 7EU · Terraced
Mar 2026£317,500105£3,024D82%
18 ALFRED STREET
B14 7HG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£385,000134£2,873D81%
84 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
B14 7DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£318,250107£2,974D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address