HouseValuation
Home·B14·Valuation

30, FLORENCE ROAD, B14 7DD

Terraced·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£318,218

Median £2,974/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £310,000£450,000
Estimated value: £318,218Last sold (Feb 2022): £307,500

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near B14 7DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
114 INSTITUTE ROAD
B14 7EU · Terraced
Mar 2026£317,500105£3,024D88%
84 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
B14 7DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£318,250107£2,974D87%
16 AVENUE ROAD
B14 7TH · Terraced
Nov 2025£30,000116£259C86%
78 WHITLOCK GROVE
B14 4SB · Terraced
Mar 2026£265,000110£2,409C86%
155 GRANGE ROAD
B14 7RX · Terraced
Jan 2026£361,500105£3,443D86%
22 GRANGE ROAD
B14 7RJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£290,000103£2,816C86%
6 BICKNELL CROFT
B14 5LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£181,500100£1,815C86%
55 STATION ROAD
B14 7SS · Terraced
Mar 2026£450,000138£3,261C85%
33 ASHBURTON ROAD
B14 6JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,000101£3,069C85%
18 REDWOOD CROFT
B14 7PS · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00084£2,381C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address