HouseValuation
Home·B14·Valuation

33, MELTON ROAD, B14 7DA

Terraced·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£320,400

Median £3,560/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£196,000Median £289,500£380,000
Estimated value: £320,400Last sold (Jul 2008): £170,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near B14 7DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 WATERLOO ROAD
B14 7SD · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,00081£3,580D89%
18 GRANGE ROAD
B14 7RJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£289,50090£3,217D88%
105 MELTON ROAD
B14 7ET · Terraced
Dec 2025£299,00084£3,560D88%
18 REDWOOD CROFT
B14 7PS · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00084£2,381C87%
25 WOODVILLE ROAD
B14 7AH · Terraced
Oct 2025£380,00091£4,176D86%
58 AVENUE ROAD
B14 7TJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£315,00082£3,841C86%
91 MELTON ROAD
B14 7ET · Terraced
Oct 2025£282,50077£3,669D86%
59 DAWBERRY ROAD
B14 6RX · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,00094£2,553D85%
25 GORLESTON ROAD
B14 4NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£217,50082£2,652D85%
138 MELTON ROAD
B14 7ES · Terraced
Sept 2025£196,00084£2,333D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address