HouseValuation
Home·B14·Valuation

147, SLADEPOOL FARM ROAD, B14 5EB

Semi-detached·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£291,732

Median £3,171/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £265,000£375,000
Estimated value: £291,732Last sold (Feb 2016): £132,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near B14 5EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 GROVE ROAD
B14 6ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,10096£2,553E85%
3 EDWARD ROAD
B14 5UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00083£3,012D85%
1141 ALCESTER ROAD SOUTH
B14 5TP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00082£3,171D84%
1131 ALCESTER ROAD SOUTH
B14 5TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00077£2,922E84%
YEW TREE COTTAGES (4) ALCESTER ROAD SOUTH
B14 5EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00083£3,614E84%
11 BRANDWOOD GROVE
B14 6BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00089£4,213D83%
93 MARSHAM ROAD
B14 5HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00080£3,313D83%
88 INSTITUTE ROAD
B14 7EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000105£3,048E83%
19 EDWARD ROAD
B14 5UA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£318,00097£3,278D83%
16 BRYNSIDE CLOSE
B14 5XB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00087£2,667C83%

Dig deeper into this address