HouseValuation
Home·B14·Valuation

9, SHENSTONE ROAD, B14 4TH

Semi-detached·115·EPC E
Estimated value
£349,945

Median £3,043/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £320,000£418,000
Estimated value: £349,945Last sold (Mar 2025): £265,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near B14 4TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
155 WARSTOCK ROAD
B14 4SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000113£2,257D87%
6 ASHDALE DRIVE
B14 4TU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£337,000100£3,370D84%
88 INSTITUTE ROAD
B14 7EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000105£3,048E83%
38 HANNON ROAD
B14 6BP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£418,000122£3,426E82%
60 BRENTFORD ROAD
B14 4DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00092£3,043E81%
30 WALDRONS MOOR
B14 6RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00099£2,071D80%
94 ASHDALE DRIVE
B14 4TU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£275,000106£2,594D80%
36 BEECHWOOD ROAD
B14 4AD · Terraced
Jan 2026£356,000107£3,327D80%
65 INSTITUTE ROAD
B14 7EY · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,000121£2,851E79%
76 GROVE ROAD
B14 6ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,10096£2,553E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address