HouseValuation
Home·B14·Valuation

17, SHENSTONE ROAD, B14 4TH

Semi-detached·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£292,026

Median £2,863/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,000Median £275,000£435,000
Estimated value: £292,026Last sold (Aug 2023): £351,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B14 4TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
155 WARSTOCK ROAD
B14 4SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000113£2,257D87%
5 FLETTON GROVE
B14 4RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,00095£2,863C87%
78 WHITLOCK GROVE
B14 4SB · Terraced
Mar 2026£265,000110£2,409C85%
76 MARSHAM ROAD
B14 5HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000111£2,703C85%
42 ASHDALE DRIVE
B14 4TU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00086£3,198C84%
125 MAYPOLE LANE
B14 4PF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00094£2,713D84%
6 ASHDALE DRIVE
B14 4TU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£337,000100£3,370D84%
16 BRYNSIDE CLOSE
B14 5XB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00087£2,667C84%
51 GOODREST CROFT
B14 4JU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£290,00087£3,333C83%
177 MAY LANE
B14 4AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,00093£4,677D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address