HouseValuation
Home·B14·Valuation

5, FLETTON GROVE, B14 4RD

Semi-detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£307,135

Median £3,233/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,000Median £275,000£435,000
Estimated value: £307,135Last sold (Nov 2025): £272,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near B14 4RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 ASHDALE DRIVE
B14 4TU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00086£3,198C90%
7 FLETTON GROVE
B14 4RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00068£3,603C87%
14 TOPSHAM CROFT
B14 6UF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£278,00086£3,233C85%
7 NETHERDALE ROAD
B14 4TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£252,00086£2,930D85%
125 MAYPOLE LANE
B14 4PF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00094£2,713D84%
6 ASHDALE DRIVE
B14 4TU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£337,000100£3,370D84%
16 BRYNSIDE CLOSE
B14 5XB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00087£2,667C84%
1 FLETTON GROVE
B14 4RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£267,50090£2,972D84%
51 GOODREST CROFT
B14 4JU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£290,00087£3,333C83%
177 MAY LANE
B14 4AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,00093£4,677D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address