Estimated value
£324,166
Median £2,974/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,500Median £291,500£356,000
Estimated value: £324,166Last sold (Jun 2014): £92,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near B14 4ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 BEECHWOOD ROAD B14 4AD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £356,000 | 107 | £3,327 | D | 89% |
78 WHITLOCK GROVE B14 4SB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 110 | £2,409 | C | 88% |
88 ARLINGTON ROAD B14 4QE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £237,000 | 97 | £2,443 | D | 88% |
4 BEECHWOOD ROAD B14 4AD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £333,000 | 95 | £3,505 | D | 86% |
114 INSTITUTE ROAD B14 7EU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £317,500 | 105 | £3,024 | D | 86% |
84 SPRINGFIELD ROAD B14 7DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £318,250 | 107 | £2,974 | D | 85% |
59 DAWBERRY ROAD B14 6RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 94 | £2,553 | D | 85% |
30 WHITLOCK GROVE B14 4SB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 107 | £2,336 | C | 85% |
67 BALMORAL WAY B14 4NU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £291,500 | 93 | £3,134 | C | 85% |