HouseValuation
Home·B14·Valuation

65, HIGHTERS ROAD, B14 4ND

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£249,050

Median £2,930/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£26,170Median £235,000£275,000
Estimated value: £249,050Last sold (Dec 2005): £109,950

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near B14 4ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 REGENCY GARDENS
B14 4JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00076£2,921D90%
15 REGENCY GARDENS
B14 4JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00076£2,921D90%
142 GLASTONBURY ROAD
B14 4DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00073£3,425D90%
295 PRINCE OF WALES LANE
B14 4LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£26,17080£327D89%
124 DAISY FARM ROAD
B14 4QN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£223,00080£2,788D88%
7 NETHERDALE ROAD
B14 4TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£252,00086£2,930D88%
42 ASHDALE DRIVE
B14 4TU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00086£3,198C87%
40 GORLESTON ROAD
B14 4NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00076£2,961D87%
125 MAYPOLE LANE
B14 4PF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00094£2,713D87%
137 DAISY FARM ROAD
B14 4QL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00073£3,219D86%

Dig deeper into this address