HouseValuation
Home·B14·Valuation

2, MOORSIDE ROAD, B14 4HR

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£221,996

Median £2,921/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£26,170Median £223,000£275,000
Estimated value: £221,996Last sold (Jun 2016): £145,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B14 4HR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 COURTWAY AVENUE
B14 4PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00066£3,712D90%
15 REGENCY GARDENS
B14 4JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00076£2,921D90%
15 REGENCY GARDENS
B14 4JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00076£2,921D90%
142 GLASTONBURY ROAD
B14 4DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00073£3,425D90%
295 PRINCE OF WALES LANE
B14 4LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£26,17080£327D89%
124 DAISY FARM ROAD
B14 4QN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£223,00080£2,788D88%
7 NETHERDALE ROAD
B14 4TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£252,00086£2,930D88%
42 ASHDALE DRIVE
B14 4TU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00086£3,198C87%
6 MOORSIDE ROAD
B14 4HR · Terraced
Nov 2025£200,00078£2,564D87%
71 CLEEVE ROAD
B14 4EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,00068£2,618E87%

Dig deeper into this address