Estimated value
£216,160
Median £3,088/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £220,000£250,000
Estimated value: £216,160Last sold (Jun 2025): £208,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near B14 4BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 GLASTONBURY ROAD B14 4DR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 78 | £2,821 | C | 91% |
9 CHALE GROVE B14 4RY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £207,000 | 63 | £3,286 | C | 90% |
32 STANBURY ROAD B14 4BD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £189,950 | 68 | £2,793 | C | 87% |
37 PRINCE OF WALES LANE B14 4LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,500 | 65 | £2,885 | D | 87% |
187 GLASTONBURY ROAD B14 4DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 70 | £2,286 | D | 87% |
18 HINDHEAD ROAD B14 4HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 68 | £3,088 | D | 86% |
383 HIGHTERS HEATH LANE B14 4TA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £231,000 | 66 | £3,500 | D | 85% |
59 GREENALEIGH ROAD B14 4HY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 72 | £3,472 | C | 85% |
256 HIGHTERS HEATH LANE B14 4PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 71 | £3,099 | D | 84% |