Estimated value
£609,650
Median £3,425/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £620,000£862,500
Estimated value: £609,650Last sold (Sept 2019): £680,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near B13 9TY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
104 GREEN ROAD B13 9XE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 188 | £2,926 | D | 86% |
42 WOODSTOCK ROAD B13 9BE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 146 | £3,425 | E | 85% |
47 WOODSTOCK ROAD B13 9BD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 193 | £2,435 | D | 85% |
4 GREENHILL ROAD B13 9SR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £620,000 | 190 | £3,263 | D | 82% |
71 OXFORD ROAD B13 9SG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £862,500 | 193 | £4,469 | D | 81% |
45 CLARENCE ROAD B13 9SZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £688,500 | 198 | £3,477 | D | 81% |
59 WOODSTOCK ROAD B13 9BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 168 | £2,381 | F | 80% |
80 COTTON LANE B13 9SE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £749,210 | 167 | £4,486 | D | 80% |
1 CADBURY ROAD B13 9BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 154 | £2,435 | D | 79% |