Estimated value
£431,431
Median £3,017/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £460,000£677,000
Estimated value: £431,431Last sold (Nov 2023): £565,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near B13 9SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 ALCESTER ROAD B13 8DD · Other | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 129 | £2,326 | E | 80% |
42 WOODSTOCK ROAD B13 9BE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 146 | £3,425 | E | 76% |
1 CADBURY ROAD B13 9BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 154 | £2,435 | D | 76% |
63 WOODFIELD ROAD B13 9UL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £677,000 | 157 | £4,312 | D | 76% |
51 BAGNELL ROAD B13 0SJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £483,500 | 126 | £3,837 | D | 73% |
24 CHESTNUT ROAD B13 9AH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 129 | £2,171 | D | 73% |
4 GREENHILL ROAD B13 9SR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £620,000 | 190 | £3,263 | D | 73% |
14 COLEBOURNE ROAD B13 0EY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 155 | £2,968 | D | 72% |
36 DOVEY ROAD B13 9NS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 134 | £1,418 | D | 72% |