Estimated value
£372,276
Median £3,447/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £355,000£610,000
Estimated value: £372,276Last sold (Dec 2003): £245,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 BLENHEIM ROAD B13 9UA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £610,000 | 118 | £5,169 | D | 87% |
114 THIRLMERE DRIVE B13 9QW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £291,000 | 93 | £3,129 | D | 85% |
51 GLEN RISE B13 0EH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 97 | £3,041 | D | 85% |
30 PORTMAN ROAD B13 0SL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 109 | £4,450 | D | 84% |
14 WESTRIDGE ROAD B13 0DT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 103 | £3,447 | D | 84% |
10 CHESTERWOOD ROAD B13 0QF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 119 | £4,370 | D | 83% |
18 HARTSWELL DRIVE B13 0PE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 94 | £3,298 | D | 83% |
109 BLENHEIM ROAD B13 9UA · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £491,300 | 122 | £4,027 | D | 83% |
83 CHINN BROOK ROAD B13 0LY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 108 | £3,102 | C | 82% |
58 PICKWICK GROVE B13 9LN · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £290,000 | 103 | £2,816 | D | 82% |