Estimated value
£339,360
Median £2,424/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £280,000£500,000
Estimated value: £339,360Last sold (Sept 1997): £73,950
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near B13 9ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 CADBURY ROAD B13 9BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 154 | £2,435 | D | 88% |
24 CHESTNUT ROAD B13 9AH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 129 | £2,171 | D | 85% |
36 DOVEY ROAD B13 9NS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 134 | £1,418 | D | 84% |
54 DOVEY ROAD B13 9NS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £252,000 | 129 | £1,953 | D | 83% |
182 ALCESTER ROAD B13 8HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 124 | £2,177 | E | 83% |
42 WOODSTOCK ROAD B13 9BE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 146 | £3,425 | E | 82% |
8 LABURNUM GROVE B13 8EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 146 | £3,288 | D | 82% |
40 DOVEY ROAD B13 9NS · Terraced | May 2025 | £233,500 | 131 | £1,782 | D | 82% |
143 SPRINGFIELD ROAD B13 9ND · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £400,000 | 139 | £2,878 | C | 81% |