HouseValuation
Home·B13·Valuation

3, MINSTER COURT, B13 9AF

Flat·40·EPC D
Estimated value
£117,400

Median £2,935/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,500Median £133,000£160,000
Estimated value: £117,400Last sold (Dec 2023): £78,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near B13 9AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FOREST COURT, 18 (FLAT 15) FOREST ROAD
B13 9DL · Flat
Jan 2026£156,00035£4,457C86%
ROBERT COURT (FLAT 4) WAKE GREEN PARK
B13 9XN · Flat
Dec 2025£93,00046£2,022E85%
SORRENTO COURT (FLAT 32) WAKE GREEN ROAD
B13 9HB · Flat
Jan 2026£72,50047£1,543D83%
BROWNS COURT (FLAT 11) WAKE GREEN PARK
B13 9XU · Flat
Oct 2025£133,00041£3,244C83%
51 BRACEBY AVENUE
B13 0UP · Flat
Feb 2026£95,00046£2,065C82%
OULSNAM COURT (FLAT 17) WAKE GREEN PARK
B13 9XT · Flat
Jun 2025£127,50046£2,772D82%
STANLEY COURT (FLAT 9) WAKE GREEN PARK
B13 9XZ · Flat
Nov 2025£160,00048£3,333D81%
OULSNAM COURT (FLAT 6) WAKE GREEN PARK
B13 9XT · Flat
Apr 2025£155,00046£3,370D81%
OULSNAM COURT (FLAT 14) WAKE GREEN PARK
B13 9XT · Flat
Feb 2025£135,00046£2,935D80%
58 (FLAT 5) GREENHILL ROAD