Estimated value
£290,460
Median £3,090/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,000Median £315,000£420,000
Estimated value: £290,460Last sold (Mar 2014): £162,000
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 48 points.
Sales near B13 8PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 LEIGHTON ROAD B13 8HD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 100 | £3,150 | E | 86% |
5 FARQUHAR ROAD B13 8HH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £327,500 | 99 | £3,308 | E | 84% |
11 DADS LANE B13 8PG · Terraced | May 2025 | £255,000 | 90 | £2,833 | D | 82% |
2 SUTHERLAND DRIVE B13 8AY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 89 | £3,090 | E | 81% |
33 HILL CREST ROAD B13 8EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £356,000 | 108 | £3,296 | C | 80% |
17 BROMWALL ROAD B13 0LG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £127,000 | 91 | £1,396 | D | 80% |
43 JUTLAND ROAD B13 0TX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 81 | £2,654 | D | 79% |
31 WOLD WALK B13 0JT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £107,000 | 86 | £1,244 | D | 79% |
18 LEIGHTON ROAD B13 8HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 117 | £3,077 | D | 78% |